Our Services – Billie Jean Hair – Melbourne’s Best Hair Salon Experience

Cut

 DirectorPrincipalSeniorSalon
Ladies Cut & Style1201049484
Mens Cut83787363
Clipper31262121
Mens Beard31262121
Kids Cut51464136

Colour

 DirectorPrincipalSeniorSalon
Regrowth Colour1141049489
Colour Medium12511410496
Colour Long135125114109
Toner52525252
Toner Long67676767
Creative Colour145135125119
Colour Change On Consultation
Highlights
Highlights ¼ Head1181089388
Highlights ½ Head166145136125
Highlights Full Head208188177166
Balayage (inc. Express Curls)
Balayage Short140130120110
Balayage Medium160150140130
Balayage Long180170160150

Style

 DirectorPrincipalSeniorSalon
Blowave Short63585351
Blowave Med 68635853
Blowave Long72686358
Hairup
Hair Up Bronze1091049994
Hair Up Silver 119114109104
Hair Up Gold145135125114
Express Services
Curls Short42373737
Curls Long63585858
Speed Straightening42373737
Quick Hair Up67626057

Treatment

Treatments 
Bhave Keratin SmoothingFrom $255
Kerastase Express TreatmentsFrom $40
Kerastase Discipline Smoothing Treatments$103- $220
Olaplex Treatment  $75 - $103

Make Up

Makeup 
Full Face87
Express Eyes37
Lashes22

Weddings

Other 
WeddingsOn Consultation

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our pricing structure reflects the educational level and practical experience of our stylist/colourists.

All prices are in $AUD, includes GST and are subject to change without notice.

All prices are are indicative and can be confirmed during consultation.