Our Services – Billie Jean Hair – Melbourne’s Best Hair Salon Experience

Cut

 DirectorPrincipalSeniorSalon
Ladies Cut1131039383
Mens Cut82777262
Clipper31262121
Mens Beard31262121
Kids Cut51464136

Colour

 DirectorPrincipalSeniorSalonJunior
Regrowth Colour113103938872
Colour Medium1241131039582
Colour Long134124113108103
Colour X Long155139129124113
Toner5252525252
Toner Long6767676767
Creative Colour144134124118103
Colour Change On Consultation
Highlights
Highlights Fringe6257575752
Highlights ¼ Head118108938872
Highlights ⅓ Head1341181039882
Highlights ½ Head165144134124103
Highlights ¾ Head175160149144113
Highlights Full Head206185175165129
Full Head Extra Long237206185175144
Balayage (inc. Express Curls)
Balayage Short108103989282
Balayage Medium12812311811398
Balayage Long170159149139118
Balayage X Long190180175170139

Style

 DirectorPrincipalSeniorSalonJunior
Blowave Short6257524636
Blowave Med 6762575241
Blowave Long7267625746
Blowave X Long7772676257
Hairup
Hair Up Bronze108103989377
Hair Up Silver 11811310810388
Hair Up Gold14413412411398
Hair Up Platinum165155144134113
Express Services
Curls Short4136363636
Curls Long6257575757
Straighten4136363636

Treatment

Treatments 
Bhave Keratin SmoothingFrom $205
Bhave Rescue TreatmentFrom $41
Kerastase Express TreatmentsFrom $35
Kerastase Discipline Smoothing Treatments$103- $220
Olaplex Treatment  $73 - $103

Make Up

Makeup 
Full Face87
Express Eyes37
Lashes22

Weddings

Other 
WeddingsOn Consultation

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our pricing structure reflects the educational level and practical experience of our stylist/colourists.

All prices are in $AUD, includes GST and are subject to change without notice.

All prices are are indicative and can be confirmed during consultation.